Income producing Duplex in Old Town Key West! The Owner would prefer to hold the financed note for a new owner. Fully renovated offering strong income potential and turnkey condition. Recent upgrades include a new roof, siding, impact windows, updated kitchens and baths, and new flooring in the rear unit. The downstairs features two lockout units--rear unit projected at $2,800/month with large private backyard, and front unit at $2,300/month. Upstairs treetop unit is currently tenant-occupied. Total projected income of approximately $7,700/month ($92,400 annually), reflecting an estimated 9.2% cap rate. Centrally located directly across from Bayview Park, this property offers consistent rental demand and separate electric. X Flood zone with plenty of room for a pool in the backyard.
1,452 Sq Ft
3,049.2 Sq Ft Lot Size
other
$7,824 Annual Tax
Built in 1942
MLS/Listing ID R11168914
2 Stories
2 Units
TOTAL MONTHLY COST
$0
$0
$0