15-UNIT VALUE-ADD EXTENDED-STAY
OPPORTUNITY
Fausto Commercial Realty is pleased to present
193 NW 58th Street, a 15-unit multifamily asset in
Miami’s improving Little River / Model City
corridor, just east of NW 2nd Avenue. Built in
1926 on a 6,500 SF lot, the two-story property is
legally operating as 15 units and currently runs
as a high-occupancy extended-stay / hostel-style
operation. The asset is renovated, well-
maintained, and benefits from strong demand
due to proximity to Wynwood, Midtown, the
Design District, and Miami International Airport.
As-is, the property collects approximately
$20,600/month ($247,200/year) with estimated
expenses of ~30%, producing an in-place NOI of
$173,040. At the $3,250,000 asking price, the
offering reflects a 5.32% cap rate with stable
cash flow.
Value-add upside includes adding 12 bathrooms
(one per unit) for an estimated $180,000 to
convert the asset into 15 self-contained Airbnb
units. Under conservative assumptions ($135
ADR, 65% occupancy, 40% expenses), projected
NOI is approximately $288,000, equating to an
~8.4% pro-forma cap rate on total cost—driven
by operational improvement rather than
speculative rent growth.
3,205 Sq Ft
6,500 Sq Ft Kích thước lô
thương mại
Được tích hợp sẵn 1926
MLS/Mã danh sách A12011306
TỔNG CHI PHÍ HÀNG THÁNG
0 US$
0 US$
0 US$